Posted by Editoress on 09/9/09
Results (partial) from the first day of racing in France.
Stage 1 (September 8th): Le Pouzin à Beauchastel : 119.4 km | |
1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam | 3:08:45 |
2 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi Pasta | at 2:03 |
3 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto | |
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto | |
5 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain | |
6 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
7 Angela Hennig (Ger) German National Team | |
8 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team | |
9 Catherine Cheatley (Nzl) Toyota | |
10 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
11 Sophie Creux (Fra) Esgl93 | |
12 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi Pasta | |
13 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team | |
14 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Interregion | |
15 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi Pasta | |
16 Iryna Shpylova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
17 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi Pasta | |
18 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Chirio Forno | |
19 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) Polish National Team | |
20 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Interregion | |
21 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team | |
22 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
23 Ievgenya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
24 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam | |
25 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
26 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam | |
27 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Irish National Team | |
28 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team | |
29 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Benelux | |
30 Victoria Vologdina (Ukr) Chirio Forno | |
31 Lynette Burger (RSA) Toyota | |
32 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Safi Pasta | |
33 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team Quebec | |
34 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team | |
35 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto | |
36 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
37 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Equipe Mixte | |
38 Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain | |
39 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno | |
40 Nikki Harris (GBr) Great Britain | |
41 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
42 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Kuota | |
43 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team | |
44 Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain | |
45 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Flexpoint | |
46 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Flexpoint | |
47 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Autriche | |
48 Jessica Phillips (USA) US National Team | |
49 Elizabeth Agudelo (Col) Equipe Mixte | |
50 Malgorzata Jazinska (Pol) Polish National Team | |
51 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi Pasta | |
52 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team | |
53 Amber Neben (USA) US National Team | |
54 Meredith Miller (USA) US National Team | |
55 Christine Majerus (Lux) Esgl93 | |
56 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto | |
57 Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team | |
58 Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain | |
59 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team | |
60 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Norvege | |
61 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team | |
62 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norvege | |
63 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto | |
64 Judith Arndt (Ger) German National Team | |
65 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Kuota | |
66 Lizanne Naude (RSA) Toyota | |
67 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Interregion | |
68 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team | |
69 Elena Eggl (Ger) Bike Aid | |
70 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Quebec | |
71 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Polish National Team | |
72 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
73 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam | |
74 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl93 | |
75 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Equipe Mixte | |
76 Asleigh Moolman (RSA) Toyota | |
77 Silvia Tirado (Esp) Kuota | |
78 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Quebec | |
79 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team | |
80 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam | |
81 Lindsay Myers (USA) Chirio Forno | |
82 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Autriche | |
83 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam | |
84 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Interregion | |
85 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Autriche | |
86 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norvege | |
87 Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) Benelux | |
88 Tara Whitten (Can) Canadian National Team | |
89 Elin Fylkesnes (Nor) Norvege | |
90 Emma Silersides (GBr) Lotto | |
91 Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Ukraine National Team | |
92 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgian National Team | |
93 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl93 | |
94 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team | |
95 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne | |
96 Karin Thurig (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
97 Juliane Wibert (Fra) Interregion | |
98 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team | |
99 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Toyota | |
100 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Irish National Team | all s.t. |
101 Trine Schmidt (Den) Flexpoint | 2:31 |
102 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Toyota | 2:37 |
103 Saskia Elemans (Ned) Flexpoint | 2:59 |
104 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Bike Aid | s.t. |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |